2021 PHS Scholarship Recipients

Posted

Amy Youree Memorial ($500 each) 

Makenzie Anguiano

Jasmine Martinez

Celest Ostercamp

Mike Gomez Memorial ($500)

Valerie Cano

Deanna Kay Porter Polasek Memorial ($1,000 each)

Ruth Andrews

Hallie Sieck

Hidden Hills ($500)

Matthew Ortner

Sparkman Orthodontics ($1,000)

Kyle Gordzelik

Altrusa Billie Dixon Memorial ($1,000 each) 

Mayce Ogle

Noelia Moreno  

ASTRA Scholarship for Success ($500 each)

Cassandra Estrada

Mayce Ogle

Delta Kappa Gamma ($300 each)

Madison Bruce

Emma Doucette

Desk and Derrick ($1,000 each)

Cameron Littlefield

Angel Monarrez

FirstBank and Trust ($500 each)

Jasmine Martinez

Bethanie Silva

High Plains Cruisers – Burning the Bricks Car Show ($2,500)

Harley Nichols

Thomas and Kay W. Neslage Family Annual Scholarship ($3,000)

Sean Jensen

Pampa Classroom Teachers Association ($1,000 each)

Alondra Hernandez

Mason Zamudio

Pampa Downtown Kiwanis Club ($1,500 each)

Cameron Littlefield

Celest Ostercamp

Bethanie Silva

PHS Foundation ($8,000)

Maribel Cabrales

M K Brown Foundation($5,000 each)

Lacey Bilyeu

Madison Bruce

Sean Jensen

Marianna Nava

Mayce Ogle

Raven Olney

Matthew Ortner

Celeste Ostercamp

Madison Parks

Cassandra Quezada

Jorge Renteria

Yesinia Sifuentes

Seth Smith

Jack Studebaker

Pampa Lions Club Pinkie Shultz ($500)

Marianna Nava

Pampa Center Foundation ($2,000 each)

Robbie Conley

Emily Porter

Karly Silva

Ty Villarreal

Pampa Center Foundation With Matching Funds by Opportunity Plan Pathways Program totaling ($4,000 each)

Valerie Cano

Jaden Cline

Emma Doucette

Tayler Guerra

Alondra Hernandez

Ashtyn Johnson

Sebastian Leija

Laura Montano

Bethanie Silva

Kylie Tuttle

Pampa Masonic Lodge #966 ($500 each)

Madison Bruce

Matthew Ortner

($1,000 each)

Kyle Gordzelik

Jack Studebaker

Paul Roye Memorial ($250)

Cameron Littlefield

Pampa News- Newspapers in Education ($500 each)

Gracie Hapeman

Hannah McCollum

($1,000)

Bryson Hood

Pampa Rotary Club ($1,000) 

Mikala Graham

($1,500 each)
Caleb Cervantes

Hope McCollum

PampaStock –Class of 1971 ($1,000)

Jayton Whittington

Pampa Teachers Fed. Cred. Union ($1,000 each)

Lacey Bilyeu

Sean Jensen

Seth Smith

Proman (Pampa) ($1,000 each)

Maribel Cabrales

Mariana Nava

Proman Family Achievement($2,000)

Seth Reppart

Pampa Tire and Glass ($500)

Cameron Littlefield

Texas Tech Alumni ($1,000)

Jack Studebaker

St. Matthew’s Episcopal Day School 

Booster Club Angie Woelfle Memorial ($250) 

Jackson Bagwell

Mayce Ogle ($500)

Twenty-First Century Forum ($1,000)

Chloe Vainrib

Top of Texas Rodeo Assoc. ($500)

Madison Bruce

Top of Texas Rodeo Association Rodney McCulloch Memorial ($500) 

Taiten Sanders

Travis Elementary Booster Club Continuing Education($500 each)

Hanna Boland

Jack Studebaker

Harvester Scholarship ($1,000)

Maribel Cabrales

American Petroleum Institute

Hanna Boland

Kaylee Burgess

Cameron Littlefield

Bridges Family Scholarship ($1,000 each)

Damian Leija

Sebastian Leija

Donna Brauchi Scholarship ($1,000)

Madison Parks

Briarwood Scholarship ($250 each)

Lexxa Bias

Klaire Cambern

Jackson Thomas

($500 each)

Jack Studebaker

Hallie Sieck

Kyle Gordzelik ($1,000) 

Mona Jennings Freeman Memorial ($1,600 each)

Celest Ostercamp

Seth Smith

Jack Studebaker

Opportunity Plan – Betty Gordon Scholarship ($1,000 each)

Robbie Conley

Kyle Gordzelik

Opportunity Plan – Milton (Buff) Morris Scholarship ($2,000)

Gavin Hudson

Opportunity Plan–Elaine Ledbetter ($1,000)

Kyle Gordzelik

Amarillo College Foundation-Sybil Harrington Scholarship ($18,000 over four years)

Lacey Bilyeu

Amarillo Area Foundation Scholarships

JW Gordon, Jr and Betty Gordon Scholarship ($4,000)

Marcee Troxell

Clifton McNeely Scholarship ($1,000)

Yesinia Sifuentes

Margaret Arthur Memorial Scholarship ($1,000)

Seth Smith

Aubra Nooncaster ($1,000 each) 

Robbie Conley 

Hanna Boland

Jorge Renteria

Yesenia Sifuentes

Mason Zamudio

Nona S Payne Trust Scholarship ($1,000)

Hanna Boland 

Lukas Hinshaw

Madison Parks

Jorge Renteria

Malouf and Iris Abraham-Clarendon College Scholarship ($4,000)

Robbie Conley 

Senator Teel Bivins Scholarship ($1,000)

Mason Zamudio

Eugene & Daniela Anderson Scholarships Awards $5,000/year for four years totaling $20,000

Noelia Moreno

Mason Zamudio

2021 Superintendent’s Scholars

Kyle Gordzelik

Raven Olney

Associate’s Degree

Hanna Boland

Salutatorian

Mason Zamudio

Valedictorian

Maribel Cabrales

Top 10 Percent Senior Class (Tassels & Gold Cords)

Maribel Cabarales

Mason Zamudio

Cassandra Quezada

Kyle Gordzelik

Jack Studebaker

Mariana Nava

Lacey Bilyeu

Hope McCollum

Chloe Vainrib

Hanna Boland

Sean Jensen

Gissell Perez

Mikala Graham

Jorge Renteria

Noelia Moreno

Raegan Beckham

Seth Smith

Celest Ostercamp

Raven Olney

Hallie Sieck

Seth Erickson

Bryson Hood

Ruth Andrews

K’Leigh Broaddus

Matthew Ortner

Haley Brock

National Honor Society Seniors 2020-2021

Noelia Moreno - President

Mason Zamudio – Vice President

Sean Jensen - Secretary

Lacey Bilyeu – Publicity

Hanna Boland -Community Service Coordinator

Ruth Andrews

AnnaMarie Murray

Christiana Murray

Makenzie Anguiano

Lexxa Bias

Marianna Nava

Haley Brock

Mayce Ogle

Maribel Cabrales

Matthew Ortner

Valerie Cano

Celest Ostercamp

Robbie Conley

Madison Parks

Kyler Cook

Giselle Perez

Emma Doucette 

Cassandra Quezada

Seth Erickson

Jorge Renteria

Gonzalez, Denisse

Seth Reppart

Kyle Gordzelik

Hallie Sieck

Makala Graham

Yesenia Sifuentes

Tayler Guerra

Bethanie Silva

Gavin Hudson

Karly Silva

Ashtyn Johnson

Seth Smith

Jamal Johnson

Jack Studebaker

Joseph L’Esperance

Jackson Thomas

Jasmine Martinez

Jake Thomas

Hope McCollum

Isaiah Vigil

Angel Monarrez

Jayton Whittington

Laura Montano

Who’s Who at Pampa High School Class of 2020-2021

Art-Hannah McCollum

Band-Thomas Reagan

Business-Julia Ebbs

Choir-Lacey Bilyeu

Culinary Arts-Tayler Guerra

English-Emma Doucette

Newcomers English(ESL)-Karly Silva

Foreign Language-Diana Perdomo Diaz

Health Science-Ashlynn Thomas

Information Technology-Isaiah Vigil

Math-Marianna Nava

Science-Mason Zamudio

Social Studies-Chloe Vainrib

Speech & Debate-Maribel Cabrales

Theater Arts-Logan Morris

Yearbook-Bryson Hood

Recognition Of Military Enlistments

Sarah Castillo - Marines

Phillip Noyes – Marines

Kaleb Garrison - Marines

Hayden Covalt – Army

Gisell Perez – Air Force

Seniors with 20 or more college hours (black cords)

Ruth Andrews

Christiana Murray

Annamarie Murray

Alexis Benton

Lexxa Bias

Mayce Ogle

Lacey Bilyeu

Matthew Ortner

Hanna Boland

Celeste Ostercamp

Haley Brock

Lillian Palomares

Maribel Cabrales

Madison Parks

Estefania Castillo

Diana Perdoma Diaz

Kyler Cook

Gisell Perez

Seth Erickson

Emiley Porter

Denise Gonzalez

Cassandra Quezada

Kyle Gordzelik

Tayler Guerra

Alexis Salazar

Caitlyn Herman

Taiten Sanders

Alondra Hernandez

Adam Saucedo

Lukas Hinshaw

Hallie Sieck

Bryson Hood

Seth Smith

Sean Jensen

Natalie Solis

Brandon Jimenez

Mackenzie Steen

Jose Lopez

Jack Studebaker

Jasmine Martinez

Ashlynn Thomas

Ana Martinez Ponce

Jacqueline Villaneuva

Victoria Medina

Taylor Williams

Noelia Moreno

Mason Zamudio

Seniors with 19 or less college hours (green cords)

Alexandria Anderson

Hope McCollum

Makenzie Anguiano

Braden McCullar

Jose Arvizu

Angel Monarrez

Criselda Baca

Josue Molina

Jackson Bagwell

Laura Montano

Reagan Beckham

Jaylene Montes

K’Leigh Broaddus

Tony Morales

Shelbi Burrows

Marianna Nava

Eric Cabrales

Raven Olney

Aracely Caldera

Ky Parnell

Kasey Cambern

Madyson Powell

Klaire Cambern

Jorge Renteria

Seth Reppart

Abilen Carra

Jose Rios

Emma Doucette

Conner Scott

Fabian Enciso

Dayana Serrano Andrade

Raschell Gamez

Yesinia Sifuentes

Kaleb Garrison

Bethanie Silva

Makala Graham

Natalie Silva

Gracie Hapeman

Cayden Stout

Gavin Hudson

Jake Thomas

Oscar Jimenez

Antonio Trevizo

Joseph L’Esperance

Marcee Troxell

Cameron Littlefield

Chloe Vainrib

Carlos Madrid (band)

Isaiah Vigil

Oscar Maldonado

Ty Villarreal

Aaron Mayberry

Macie Voss

Hannah McCollum

Jayton Whittington

Uil Academic Team 2020-2021

COMPETED 

Veronica Davis

Haley Fossett

Lorell Haynes

Brayan Martinez Cruz*

Julie Pizzaro

Jorge Renteria*

Kendyll Roberson

Autumn Woods

PLACED

Ben Langford

Luis Martinez

Hope McCollum*

Jose Montez

Logan Morris*

Raven Olney*

Sam Price

Coen Shephard

Kate Smith

Seth Smith*

Alexa Trejo

Isaiah Vigil*

Kaylee Wilhite

Taylor Williams*

Dakoda Woods

Noah Wolff*

Sean Jensen*

Emma Doucette*

Jayden Danner

Maribel Gamez

Pyper Cowan

Maribel Cabrales*

Hanna Boland*

Texas Music Educators Association Awards Certificate of Achievement For  Texas Music Scholars

Lacey Bilyeu* 

Alexis Hancock

Aidan Chapleau 

Ariel Lacher

Korbin Cole 

Matthew Ortner*

Denisse Gonzalez*

Dax Scott

Kyle Gordzelik*

Katherine Smith

Texas Music Educators Association Awards Certificate of Achievement For  All-State Small School Mixed Choir

Lacey Bilyeu*

Aidan Chapleau

Mariah Godwin*

Alexis Hancock

Katherine Smith

BSN Sports and UnderArmour Presents the 2021 WOMEN OF WILL GRADUATION AWARD

Celeste Ostercamp*

Presentation  of academic awards career and technical education department

Agriculture, Food and Natural Resources Introductory Level-Saige Owen

Advanced Level-Gracie Hapeman*

Business Marketing and Finance

Accounting I-Makala Graham*

Accounting II-Haven Jenkins*

Business Information Management I-Lizette Silva

Business Information Management II-Gisell Perez*

Business Management-Luis Martinez

Money Matters-Hope McCollum*

Education and Training

Principles of Education-Myrna Ramirez-Galaz

Practicum of Education-Alondra Hernandez*

Health Science

Principals of Health Science-Yahir Zamudio

Advanced Health Science-Jose Lopez*

Hospitality and Tourism

Intro to Culinary Art-Luis Garcia

Advanced Culinary Arts-Jaden Cline*

Information Technology

Intro to Information Technology-Andrew Brown

Practicum of Information Technology-Taylor Williams*

Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM)

Computer Science-Dakoda Woods

Yearbook

Advanced Yearbook-Hanna Boland*(band)

English

Comprehensive literacy-Berenice Martinez

English I-Katelynne Scott

English I PAP-Andrea Verzilli

English II-Rebecca Scott

English II PAP-Jesus Bernal

English III-Trinity Land(band)

English III AP-Lizzett Silva

English IV-Ashtyn Johnson*

English IV AP-Hope McCollum*

Debate

Underclassmen Debate-Julia Pizarro

Upperclassmen Debate-Seth Smith*

Fine Arts

Art

Art I-Rebecca Scott

Advanced Art 2-3-4-Lidia Resendiz

Band

Symphonic Band-Abel Madrid

Arlette Rodriguez

Honor Band-Lesly Luna

Jorge Renteria

Choir

Non-Varsity Choir-Aidan Chapleau

Kate Smith

Varsity Choir-Lacey Bilyeu*

Kyle Gordzelik*

Theater Arts

Technical Theater-Mayson Solis

Advanced Technical Theater-Rudy DeLeon*

Theater Arts I-Rebekka Ruzvidzo

Advanced Theater Arts-Devin Lindley

Foreign language

American Sign Language 1 - 2-Bryan Apodaca

American Sign Language 3-4-Shayla Burnley

Newcomers English (ESL)-Jose Torres Saldana

Spanish I-Lilye Ogle

Spanish II-Kendyll Roberson

Spanish II PAP-Kate Smith

Spanish III PAP-Dario Castillo

Spanish IV AP-Yahir Camacho

Math

Algebra I-Mikaela Drexler

Algebra I PAP-Drake Pierce

Algebra II-Mya Acosta

Algebra II Honors-Rebekka Ruzvidzo

Geometry-Jesus Bernal

Geometry PAP-Riley Coble

Math Models-Kaiden Shorter*

Advanced Quantitative Reasoning-Tayler Guerra

College Prep Math-Raven Olney*

Pre-Calculus Honor-Lexi Maul

Calculus AP-Marianna Nava*

Statistics-Taylor Williams*

Science

Biology I-Kisha Brown

Biology I Honors-Coen Shephard

IPC-Amber Guerrero

Chemistry I-Angel Tinajero

Chemistry Honors-Brenton Stowers

Chemistry II AP-Raven Olney*

Physics-Maribel Cabrales

Anatomy & Physiology-Chloe Vainrib*

Earth & Space Science-Mason Zamudio

Social studies

World Geography-Sofia Resendiz

World Geography Honors-Yahir Zamudio

World History-Trinity Land

United States History-Michael McLatchy

Government-Chloe Vainrib*

Economics-Abdiel Nunez*

Physical education

Physical Education Male-Alec Cortez

Physical Education Female-Tesla Ellwanger

Weightlifting Male-Oscar Maldonado*

Weightlifting Female-Saige Owen

Outstanding athletes 2020-2021

Outstanding Female Athlete of the Year-Hallie Sieck*

Outstanding Male Athlete of the Year-Jamal Johnson*

Student council 2020-2021

Outstanding Underclassmen-Claire Simpson

Outstanding Upperclassmen-Kyle Gordzelik*

Outstanding Senior Student Body Officer-Mason Zamudio*

Student body senior officers 2020-2021 (Blue Cords)

President-Jackson Thomas*

Vice-President-Mason Zamudio*

Secretary-Sean Jensen*

Treasurer-Haley Brock*

Historian-Klaire Cambern*

Reporter-Matthew Ortner*

Chaplain-Maribel Cabrales*

Parliamentarian-Noelia Moreno*

Senior class officers
2020-2021 (Silver Cords)

President-Lacey Bilyeu*

Vice-President-Kyle Gordzelik*

Secretary-Jake Thomas*

Representatives-Jack Studebaker*

Oath Of Office -Student Body Senior Officers 2021-2022

President-Lizzy Devoll

Vice-President-Lexi Maul

Secretary-Abby Jensen

Treasurer-Benjamin Langford

Reporter-Luis Martinez

Historian-Bailey Collier

Chaplain-Kaylee Wilhite

Parliamentarian-Gracie Covil

Comments

No comments on this item Please log in to comment by clicking here