Top O’ Texas Swine Show results

Posted

The Top O’ Texas Swine Show was held over the weekend. 

Here are the results:

Swine Day 1 Results

Champions

Grand: Lainee Cook, Slaton, Cross

Reserve: Gage Winters, Altus, Okla., Hamp

3rd Overall: Chris McGlaughlin

4th Overall: Britton LeCompte

5th Overall: Conner White

Overall Breed Results

Berk: 1. Kamerlyn Salazar, Turkey, 2. Kyle Minier, Canyon

Dark OPB: 1. Korbyn Shields, Amarillo, 2. Kambree Venhaus

Duroc: 1. Bentley Cathey, Pampa, 2. Brayson Berend, Hereford

Hamp: 1. Gage Winters, Altus, Okla. 2. Chris McLaughlin, Panhandle

White OPB: 1. Violet Humphries, Mooreland, Okla., 2. Calder Havens, Clarendon

York: 1. Brittyn LeCompte, Perryton, 2. Gage Winters, Altus Okla.

Cross: 1. Lainee Cook, Slaton, 2. Conner White, Fritch

Class Results

Class 1 Berk: 1. Kamerlyn Salazar (Turkey), 2. Violet Humphries (Mooreland, Okla.), 3. Cain Albracht (Bushland), 4. Kasidy Russell (Shamrock) and 5. Jeremiah Rivera (Dumas)

Class 2 Berk: 1. Jacueline Berry (Texhoma), Lillie Jones (Pampa),  Matthew Ortner (Pampa), Ridley Cathey (Pampa), Raiden Moreno (Miami)

Class 3 Berk: 1. Kyle Minier (Canyon), 2. Avery Swenhaugen, 3. Archer Albracht, 4. Brayson Berend (Hereford) and 5. Bradix Greer (Erick, Okla.)

Class 4 Dark OPB: 1. Korbyn Shields (Amarillo), 2. Reidyn Farrow (Dumas), 3. Reidyn Farrow (Dumas), 4. Kaytly Clift (Stratford) and 5. Jacqueline Berry (Texhoma)

Class 5 Dark OPB: 1. Raden Huggenberger (Dumas), 2. Loclynne Russell (Lipscomb), 3. Tyler Cossey (Stinnett), 4. Isaiah Chisum (Pampa) and 5. Adlai Chairez (Dumas)

Class 6 Dark OPB: 1. Kambree Venhaus (Canyon) 2. Darian Reid (Amarillo) 3. Collin Cambell (Pampa) 5. Easton Willis (Pampa)

Class 7 Duroc: 1. Taggert Berry (Texhoma), 2. Miles Clark (Pampa), 3. Neely Norman (Woodward, Okla.), 4. JR Bowen (Fritch) and 5. Michael Clark (Hartley)

Class 8 Duroc: 1. Bentley Cathey (Pampa), 2. Brayson Berend (Hereford), 3. Kye Cornett (Shamrock), 4. Autumn Woods (Pampa) and 5. Boston Black

Class 9 Duroc: 1. Mia McCracken (McLean), 2. Brooke Madeley (Canyon), 3. Jentry Locke (Miami), 4. Makenzie Cambern (Pampa) and 5. Bradix Greer (Erick, Okla.)

Class 10 Duroc: 1. Jentry Locke (Miami), 2. Dixie Burkett (Allison), 3. Savanna Schoenhals (Follett), 4. Jacque Altis (McLean) and Raden Huggenberger (Dumas)

Class 11 Hamp: 1. Jacqueline Berry (Texhoma), 2. Macie Hansen (Canadian), 3. Archer Albracht (Bushland), 4. Cinch Hansen (Canadian) and 5. Makayla White (Fritch)

Class 12 Hamp: 1. Socorro Rodriguez (Dumas), 2. Vivienne Humphries (Moorland), 3. Cain Albracht (Bushland), 4. Karson Pribble (Perryton) and 5. Blane Miller (Booker) 

Class 13 Hamp: 1. Brittyn LeCompte (Perryton), 2. Ransley Bates (Amarillo), 3. Brody Quirk (Gruver), 4. Conner White (Fritch) and 5. Tatum Holmse (Perryton)

Class 14 Hamp: 1. Gage Winters (Altus, Okla.), 2. Raelene Ince (Canyon), 3. Avery Swenhaugen (Perryton), 4. Madi Henderson (Dimmitt) and 5. Stryven Pshigoda (Perryton)

Class 15 Hamp: 1. Chris McLaughlin (Panhandle), 2. Paige Bremmer (Tulia), 3. Chris McLaughlin (Panhandle), 4. Peyton Lay (Stinnett) and 5. Ransley Bates (Amarillo)

Class 16 White OPB: 1. Calder Havens (Clarendon), 2. Gage Winters (Altus, Okla.), 3. Talan Cathey (Pampa), 4. Darcy Chairez (Dumas) and Ridge Norman (Woodward, Okla.)

Class 17 White OPB: 1. Violet Humphries (Mooreland, Okla.), 2. Socorro Rodriguez (Dumas), 3. Jentry Locke (Miami), 4. Michael Clark (Hartley) and 5. Collin Campbell (Pampa)

Class 18 York: 1. Brittyn LeCompte (Perryton), 2. Boston Black (Canyon), 3. Holden Winters (Altus, Okla.), 4. Gage Winters (Altus, Okla.) and 5. Daxstyn Mickey (Canyon)

Class 19 York: 1. Shallan Anderson (Perryton), 2. Brooke Madeley (Canyon), 3. Darian Reid (Amarillo), 4. Kamryn Teeters (Wheeler) and 5. Gavin Greer (Pampa)

Class 20 York: 1. Gage Winters (Altus, Okla.), 2. Bentley Cathey (Pampa), 3. Raycen Newman (Pampa), 4. Hutch Baggett (Mooreland, Okla.) and 5. Breklyn Tice (Skellytown)

Class 21 Cross: 1. Conner White (Fritch), 2. Jentry Locke (Miami), 3. Holden Winters (Altus, Okla.), Morgan Clift (Stratford) and 5. Connor Cook (Slaton)

Class 22 Cross: 1. Raelene Ince (Canyon), 2. Chris McLaughlin (Panhandle), 3. Macie Hansen (Canadian), 4. Lainee Cook (Slaton) and 5. Makayla White (Fritch)

Class 23 Cross: 1. Conner White (Fritch), 2. Kyle Minier (Canyon), 3. Hallie White (Fritch), 4. Avery Swenhaugen (Perryton) and 5. Kiersen Green (Adrian)

Class 24 Cross: 1. Connor Cook (Slaton), 2. Conner White (Fritch), 3. Kaylee Walker (Lubbock) 4. Calder Havens (Clarendon) and 5. Hutch Baggett (Mooreland, Okla.)

Class 25 Cross: 1. Gage Winters (Altus, Okla.), 2. Holden Winters (Altus, Okla.), 3. Jacqueline Berry (Texhoma), 4. Brittyn LeCompte (Perryton) and 5. Kamryn Teeters (Wheeler)

Class 26 Cross: 1. Holden Winters (Altus, Okla.), 2. Reidyn Farrow (Dumas), 3. Korbyn Shields (Amarillo), 4. Lainee Cook (Slaton) and 5. Kaylee Walker (Lubbock)

Class 27 Cross: 1. Lainee Cook (Slaton), 2. Paisley Quirk (Gruver), 3. Kiersen Green (Adrian), 4. Jayden Watson (Higgins) and 5. Paige Bremmer (Tulia)

Class 28 Cross: 1. Kaylee Walker (Lubbock), 2. Shallan Anderson (Perryton), 3. Darian Reid (Amarillo), 4. Abigail Johnson (Amarillo) and 5. Bryson Dalrymbple (Pampa)

Class 29 Cross: 1. Vivienne Humphries (Mooreland, Okla.), 2. Chris McLaughlin (Panhandle), 3. Violet Humphries (Mooreland, Okla.), 4. Sierra Sutherland (Pampa) and 5. Brayson Berend 

Swine Day 2 Results

Champions

Grand: Gage Winters, Altus, Okla., Hamp

Reserve: Braygon Conrad, Claude, Cross

3rd: Lainee Cooke, Slaton, Cross

4th: Brittyn LeCompte, Perryton, Hamp

5th: Bentley Cathey, Pampa, Duroc

Overall Breed Results

Berk: 1. Tyler Cossey, Stinnett, 2. Kamberlyn Salazar, Turkey

Cross: 1. Braygon Conrad, Claude, 2. Lainee Cook, Slaton

Duroc: 1. Bentley Cathey, Pampa, 2. Mia McCracken, McLean

Hamp: 1. Gage Winters, Altus, Okla., 2. Brittyn LeCompte, Perryton

White OPB: 1. Jentry Locke, Miami, 2. Jaylan Miller, Dalhart

York: 1. Shallan Anderson, Perryton, 2. Gage Winters, Altus, Okla.

Dark OPB: 1. Kynzie Ward, Canyon, 2. Tyler Cossey, Stinnett

Overall Class Results

Class 1, Berk: 1. Tyler Cossey (Stinnett), 2. Kamberlyn Salazar (Turkey), 3. Raiden Moreno (Miami), 4. Breklyn Tice (Skellytown), 5. Abby Woodward (White Deer)

Class 2, Berk: 1. Jacqueline Berry (Texhoma), 2. Brayson Berend (Hereford), 3. Avery Swenhaugen (Perryton), 4. Lillie Jones (Pampa), 5. Ridley Cathey (Pampa)

Class 3, Dark OPB: 1. Tyler Harper (Clarendon), Kaytly Clift (Stratford), 3. Aiden Hughes (Amarillo), 4. Jacque Altis (McLean) and 5. Raden Huggenberger

Class 4, Dark OPB: 1. Kynzie Ward (Canyon), 2. Tyler Cossey (Stinnett), 3. Adlai Chairez (Dumas), 4. Isiah Chisum (Pampa) and 5. Nash Wilson (White Deer)

Class 5, Dark OPB: 1. Kambry Kitchens, 2. Darian Reid (Amarillo), 3. AJ DeLuna (Stinnett), 4. Kynna Crawford (Hugoton, Kan.) and 5. Collin Campbell (Pampa)

Class 6, Duroc: 1. Bentley Cathey (Pampa), 2. Taggert Berry (Texhoma), 3. Victor Dela Cueva (Amarillo), 4. Neely Norman (Woodward) and 5. Boston Black (Canyon)

Class 7, Duroc: 1. Brayson Berend (Hereford), 2. Jake Hammer (Bushland), 3. Kynzie Ward (Canyon), 4. Makenzie Cambern (Pampa) and 5. Huey Black (Canyon)

Class 8, Duroc: 1. Mia McCracken (McLean), 2. Brooke Medley (Canyon), 3. Jentry Locke (Miami), 4. Hailey Nicholson and 5. Kyanna Rice (McLean)

Class 9, Duroc: 1. Jentry Locke (Miami), 2. Wyatt McDonald (Booker), 3. Kambry Kitchens (Dalhart) 4. Raden Huggenberger (Dumas), 5. Anleigh Bowers (Groom)

Class 10, Hamp: 1. Jacqueline Berry (Texhoma), 2. Morgan Clift (Stratford), 3. Levi Sparling (McLean), 4. Macie Hansen (Canadian) and 5. Brett Thompson (Tipton, Okla.)

Class 11, Hamp: 1. Brittyn LeCompte (Perryton), 2. Tatum Holmes (Perryton), 3. Brayson Berend (Hereford), 4. Hutch Baggett (Mooreland, Okla.) and 5. Jozy Jones (Pampa)

Class 12, Hamp: 1. Jacqueline Berry (Texhoma), 2. Paisley Quirk (Gruver), 3. Brooklyn Teeters (Spearman), 4. Raylee Murry (Perryton) and 5. Conner White (Fritch)

Class 13, Hamp: 1. Gage Winters (Altus, Okla.), 2. Madi Henderson (White Deer), 3. Peyton Lay (Stinniett), 4. Avery Swenhaugen (Perryton) and 5. Hallie White (Fritch)

Class 14, Hamp: 1. Chris McLaughlin (Panhandle), 2. Ransley Bates (Amarillo), 3. Lauren Woodrum (Higgins), 4. Lainee Cook (Slaton) and 5. Chris McLaughlin (Panhandle)

Class 15, White OPB: 1. Jaylan Miller (Dalhart), 2. Kamryn Teeters (Spearman), 3. Darcy Chairez, Dumas, 4. Scarlett Pool (Dalhart) and 5. Talan Cathey (Pampa)

Class 16, White OPB: 1. Jentry Locke (Miami), 2. Landrie Frische (Dalhart), 3. Quentin Harper (Spearman), 4. Bryce Meadows (McLean) and 5. Jaxson Orr (Shamrock)

Class 17, York: 1. Shallan Anderson (Perryton), 2. Brittyn LeCompte (Perryton), 3. Brooke Medley (Canyon), 4. Gage Winters (Altus, Okla.) and 5. Holden Winters (Altus, Okla.)

Class 18, York: 1. Gage Winters (Altus, Okla.), 2. Ridley Cathey (Pampa), 3. Landrie Frische (Dalhart), 4. Quentin Harper (Spearman) and 5. Hutch Baggett (Mooreland, Okla.)

Class 19, Cross: 1. Chris McLaughlin (Panhandle), 2. Holden Winters (Altus, Okla.), 3. Morgan Clift (Stratford), 4. Makayla White (Fritch) and 5. Conner White (Fritch)

Class 20, Cross: 1. Lainee Cook (Slaton), 2. Kiersen Green (Adrian), 3. Raelene Ince (Canyon), 4. Avery Swenhaugen (Perryton) and 5. Macie Hansen (Canadian)

Class 21, Cross: 1. Lainee Cook (Slaton), 2. Conner White (Fritch), 3. Neely Norman (Woodward, Okla.), 4. Hallie White (Fritch) and 5. Ransley Bates (Amarillo)

Class 22, Cross: 1. Gage Winters (Altus, Okla.), 2. Kaylee Walkers (Lubbock), 3. Holden Winters (Altus, Okla.), 4. Conner White (Fritch) and 5. Wyatt McDonald (Booker)

Class 23, Cross: 1. Braygon Conrad (Claude), 2. Lainee Cook (Slaton), 3. Peyton Lay (Stinnett), 4. Avery Swenhaugen (Perryton) and 5. Kiersen Green (Adrian)

Class 24, Cross: 1. Brody Quirk (Gruver), 2. Jaylyn Wilson (White Deer), 3. Holden Winters (Altus, Okla.), 4. Kaylee Walker (Lubbock) and 5. Paige Bremmer (Tulia)

Class 25, Cross: 1. Abigail Johnson (Amarillo), 2. Sierra Sutherland (Pampa), 3. Aubree Sharp (Spearman), 4. Saraelee Pshigoda (Perryton) and 5. Branson White (Fritch)

Class 26, Cross: 1. Kaylee Walker (Lubbock), 2. Easton Schafer (Canadian), 3. Chris McLaughlin (Panhandle), 4. Brecken Ritter (Groom) and 5. Kinzley Frische (Dalhart)

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment